logo
We at Pinoy, create unbreakable bonds. We bring experiences, emotions and education together in the world of traveling. Every destination you choose is your new way of experiencing life through us.
02-6350007
+971 56 505 7175
inquiries@pinoytourism.com
FOLLOW US:
+971-56-505-7175 02-6350007
Top
 

UAE VISIT VISAS FOR INDIANS AND PAKISTANIS AT CHEAP RATES!

Pak Inida UAE visa

UAE VISIT VISAS FOR INDIANS AND PAKISTANIS AT CHEAP RATES!

Indians and Pakistanis who are looking to visit UAE for a long-term visit can apply for a visa at a really cheap rate.

Earlier this week, the prices for UAE visa for Indians and Pakistanis have been dropped down, making it quite affordable for people to apply for it, along with minimum documents.

30 days UAE visa and 90 Days UAE visa can be applied by an Indian or Pakistani who would like to visit the country to meet their friends and relatives. However, passengers who are booking the visa require a UAE guarantor for the visa, without which the application will not be accepted.

UAE visa for Indians and Pakistanis

The UAE guarantor will be the person holding a valid UAE residence visa along with a six months or more valid passport and a valid Emirates ID. It has been emphasized that the visa issued needs to be utilized within 14 days after its issuance.

The good news is that anyone from India and Pakistan who hold no criminal records and have all the accurate documents required for the visa application can be eligible to apply. However, women under the age of 21 and men under the age of 18 need to be accompanied by adults, compulsorily.

The documents you require to apply:

    1. UAE guarantor passport and residence visa pages.
    2. UAE guarantor’s Emirates ID
    3. Visitor’s passport copy (front and last page)
    4. Visitor’s passport sized photograph
    5. If the visitor is your spouse, then the same must be mentioned on the passport.

How the application works:

      1. Contact Pinoy Tourism.
      2. Apply for your UAE visa by submitting your documents.
      3. Get your visa approved within 1-2 working days.

You can also apply for the UAE visa online by directly contacting Pinoy Tourism and sending your documents via email to them.

UAE tourist visa can only be applied through a travel agency or airlines and must be carried with you during your boarding. The visas are valid only for a period of 14 days after the issuance of the visa, which means you’re requested to enter the country before your visa expires.

No matter which airport you’re entering from, you can travel anywhere within the country with a valid UAE visa?

Send this to a friend